The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Dranigower

Ancient Village / Settlement / Misc. Earthwork

<b>Dranigower</b>Posted by markj99Dranigower Hut Circle E © Mark Johnstone
Also known as:
  • Hardcroft
  • Fauldinchie

Nearest Town:Stranraer (14km WSW)
OS Ref (GB):   NX19256468 / Sheet: 82
Latitude:54° 56' 37.81" N
Longitude:   4° 49' 20.39" W

Added by markj99


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Sites in this group:

5 posts
Dranigower Hut Circle E Ancient Village / Settlement / Misc. Earthwork
7 posts
Dranigower Hut Circle W Ancient Village / Settlement / Misc. Earthwork

Links

Add a link Add a link

Canmore ID 61638


Dranigower Hut Circles aka Fauldinchie/Hardcroft Hut Circles
Posted by markj99
3rd December 2020ce

Latest posts for Dranigower

Showing 1-10 of 12 posts. Most recent first | Next 10

Dranigower Hut Circle W (Ancient Village / Settlement / Misc. Earthwork) — Images (click to view fullsize)

<b>Dranigower Hut Circle W</b>Posted by markj99<b>Dranigower Hut Circle W</b>Posted by markj99<b>Dranigower Hut Circle W</b>Posted by markj99<b>Dranigower Hut Circle W</b>Posted by markj99<b>Dranigower Hut Circle W</b>Posted by markj99<b>Dranigower Hut Circle W</b>Posted by markj99 Posted by markj99
3rd December 2020ce

Dranigower Hut Circle E (Ancient Village / Settlement / Misc. Earthwork) — Images

<b>Dranigower Hut Circle E</b>Posted by markj99<b>Dranigower Hut Circle E</b>Posted by markj99<b>Dranigower Hut Circle E</b>Posted by markj99<b>Dranigower Hut Circle E</b>Posted by markj99 Posted by markj99
3rd December 2020ce
Showing 1-10 of 12 posts. Most recent first | Next 10