The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Whitefield Loch

Crannog

<b>Whitefield Loch</b>Posted by spencerImage © Mike Purslow
Also known as:
  • Dorman's Island

Nearest Town:Stranraer (18km W)
OS Ref (GB):   NX237550 / Sheet: 82
Latitude:54° 51' 30.5" N
Longitude:   4° 44' 49.22" W

Added by Kozmik_Ken


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Whitefield Loch</b>Posted by spencer <b>Whitefield Loch</b>Posted by spencer <b>Whitefield Loch</b>Posted by Kozmik_Ken