Boskednan Southern Cairn

Kerbed Cairn

Nearest Town:Penzance (5km SE)

Added by Mr Hamhead

Web searches for Boskednan Southern Cairn

Add an image Add an image
<b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by ocifant <b>Boskednan Southern Cairn</b>Posted by Mr Hamhead

Visited on an autumn walk to Nine Maidens. This is a very large cairn, with a kerb made up of massive granite slabs set on edge. More overgrown now than when Ocifant visited in 2007 (almost exactly two years previously). thesweetcheat Posted by thesweetcheat
Edited 12th December 2009ce

Viisted this last week with Mr Hamhead and Scubi63. I wasn't previously aware of this site, but took some photos on a glorious autumn morning and stitched the pano photo together. ocifant Posted by ocifant