The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

       

Fernworthy Round House

<b>Fernworthy Round House</b>Posted by dougImage © Doug
Also known as:
  • West Lowton

Nearest Town:Okehampton (14km NW)
OS Ref (GB):   SX663835 / Sheet: 191
Latitude:50° 38' 6.87" N
Longitude:   3° 53' 27.05" W

Added by Lubin


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Fernworthy Round House</b>Posted by doug <b>Fernworthy Round House</b>Posted by Lubin