Stalldown Cairns

Nearest Town:Plympton (10km SW)
OS Ref (GB):   SX628623 / Sheet: 202

Added by Lubin

Add an image Add an image
<b>Stalldown Cairns</b>Posted by Mr Hamhead <b>Stalldown Cairns</b>Posted by Meic <b>Stalldown Cairns</b>Posted by Meic <b>Stalldown Cairns</b>Posted by Lubin <b>Stalldown Cairns</b>Posted by Lubin <b>Stalldown Cairns</b>Posted by Lubin

As can be seen from the images posted there are several cairns in the vicinity of the Stalldown Row...the trouble is, the row is so mighty that the cairns are insignificant in the scope of things!
Usually i would take my time to search them all out but i was just so enthralled with the light playing on the stone row that I only photographed one....sorry!
Mr Hamhead Posted by Mr Hamhead