The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


North Balfern HillFort


<b>North Balfern HillFort</b>Posted by rockartwolfImage © pebblewolf
Also known as:
  • Ring Hill

Nearest Town:Wigtown (4km NNW)
OS Ref (GB):   NX437510 / Sheet: 83
Latitude:54° 49' 45.12" N
Longitude:   4° 26' 0.77" W

Added by rockartwolf

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>North Balfern HillFort</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>North Balfern HillFort</b>Posted by rockartwolf