The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Burton Bole

Round Barrow(s)

Also known as:
  • Shatton Edge

Nearest Town:Bakewell (13km SSE)
OS Ref (GB):   SK19488068 / Sheet: 110
Latitude:53° 19' 20.54" N
Longitude:   1° 42' 27.07" W

Added by thesweetcheat


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)