Gelli-benuchel

Nearest Town:Neath (10km SSW)
OS Ref (GB):   SN81180590 / Sheet: 160

Added by thesweetcheat

Add an image Add an image
<b>Gelli-benuchel</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Gelli-benuchel</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Gelli-benuchel</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Gelli-benuchel</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Gelli-benuchel</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Gelli-benuchel</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Gelli-benuchel</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Gelli-benuchel</b>Posted by thesweetcheat

Coflein descriptions:
I - at SN81150591 13.4m in diameter and 0.6m high, with indications of internal structure and having a modern shelter constructed over its N side;

II - at SN81200589 7.0m in diameter and showing signs of robbing.

III - at SN8105005840 A simple regular, round cairn, 8.0m in diameter and 0.3m high, with occasional kerbing showing about the perimeter.