Menhir de Kerluir

Added by Spaceship mark

Web searches for Menhir de Kerluir

Add an image Add an image
<b>Menhir de Kerluir</b>Posted by costaexpress <b>Menhir de Kerluir</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Menhir de Kerluir</b>Posted by Moth <b>Menhir de Kerluir</b>Posted by Moth <b>Menhir de Kerluir</b>Posted by Jane <b>Menhir de Kerluir</b>Posted by Jane <b>Menhir de Kerluir</b>Posted by Jane <b>Menhir de Kerluir</b>Posted by Spaceship mark

Julian mentions the similarity this stone has to a cetacean's head in his book and he's absolutely right. Weathering has given it a long groove down one side that smiles at you like a dolphin asking for a herring.

From here, Mark pointed out the alignment of these monuments directly between tumulus St Michel in the west and Kercado tumulus to the west.
2nd August 2007ce