The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Barroe North

Passage Grave

<b>Barroe North</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • Seelewey
  • Suigh Lughaidh

Nearest Town:Ballyfarnon (7km E)
OS Ref (IE):   G803155 / Sheets: 25, 26
Latitude:54° 5' 17.39" N
Longitude:   8° 18' 3.9" W

Added by ryaner


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Barroe North</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Barroe North</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Barroe North</b>Posted by ryaner