The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Borve Burial Cairn

Cairn(s)

<b>Borve Burial Cairn</b>Posted by drewbhoyImage © drew/amj
Also known as:
  • Borve S22

Nearest Town:Uig (48km ESE)
OS Ref (GB):   NG0335095413 / Sheet: 18
Latitude:57° 50' 58.84" N
Longitude:   7° 0' 3.6" W

Added by drewbhoy


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Borve Burial Cairn</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Borve Burial Cairn</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Borve Burial Cairn</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Borve Burial Cairn</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Borve Burial Cairn</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Borve Burial Cairn</b>Posted by drewbhoy