Dolmen de St-Pierre Loperec

Added by markj99

Web searches for Dolmen de St-Pierre Loperec

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dolmen de St-Pierre Loperec</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Dolmen de St-Pierre Loperec</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Dolmen de St-Pierre Loperec</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Dolmen de St-Pierre Loperec</b>Posted by markj99

Visited 17.09.23

Dolmen de St Pierre Loperec is in a grass field on the edge of the coast. It is located on a mound in the centre of the field.

Take the Pointe er Ville turn off the Route de Saint-Pierre just after passing through Kerguérec. Park up after c. 300m. The road is restricted to authorised vehicles after this point. Walk S for c. 200m. Take a path heading S for c. 100m. Dolmen de St Pierre Loperec is c. 120m SE in the centre of a grassy field.
3rd October 2023ce