The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Caves of Kesh

Cave / Rock Shelter

<b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • Cloonagh (Corran By.)/Cross

Nearest Town:Ballymote (6km WNW)
OS Ref (IE):   G706122 / Sheet: 25
Latitude:54° 3' 28.99" N
Longitude:   8° 26' 56.42" W

Added by ryaner


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Caves of Kesh</b>Posted by ryaner