The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Kenwalch's Castle


<b>Kenwalch's Castle</b>Posted by ginger ttImage © ginger tt
Also known as:
  • Castle Wood

Nearest Town:Frome (14km N)
OS Ref (GB):   ST7474533533 / Sheet: 183
Latitude:51° 5' 59.9" N
Longitude:   2° 21' 38.61" W

Added by ginger tt

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Kenwalch's Castle</b>Posted by ginger tt


Add a link Add a link

Pastscape link for Kenwalch's Castle

ginger tt Posted by ginger tt
10th May 2013ce