Tomour

Nearest Town:Aberfeldy (24km NE)
OS Ref (GB):   NN639369 / Sheet: 51

Added by tiompan

Add an image Add an image
<b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Tomour</b>Posted by tiompan

More big cups from this area .You can't help but think it's the same person rather than very localised style .They are all within 300m of each other . tiompan Posted by tiompan
31st October 2010ce

Yesterday turned out a good day for new finds .I wouldn't normally post pics of single cup marks but there were three different rocks with almost basin sized cups within a 150 m of each other .Then a bit further on it was much smaller cups than usual . One pic of a find from a couple of years ago too. tiompan Posted by tiompan
12th October 2010ce

A couple of newly discovered marked rocks , missed by the royal commission survey of 2000 .The hills in the background are part of the Ben lawers range . tiompan Posted by tiompan

Tomour on BRAC

rockartuk Posted by rockartuk