The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

       

Warehouse N

Chambered Tomb

<b>Warehouse N</b>Posted by markj99Image © Mark Johnstone
Also known as:
  • Warehouse W

Nearest Town:Wick (10km NNE)
OS Ref (GB):   ND305422 / Sheets: 11, 12
Latitude:58° 21' 46.45" N
Longitude:   3° 11' 16.75" W

Added by greywether


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Warehouse N</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Warehouse N</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Warehouse N</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Warehouse N</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Warehouse N</b>Posted by greywether <b>Warehouse N</b>Posted by greywether

Fieldnotes

Add fieldnotes Add fieldnotes
Round cairn 350m W of Warehouse E greywether Posted by greywether
3rd December 2003ce

Miscellaneous

Add miscellaneous Add miscellaneous
Under Canmore's nomenclature (Canmore ID 9081) this site is known as Warehouse W. Posted by markj99
15th September 2021ce