Leitrim Beg

• Lıath Druım Beag

OS Ref (IE):

Added by bogman

Web searches for Leitrim Beg

Add an image Add an image
<b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by stonemad <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by stonemad <b>Leitrim Beg</b>Posted by stonemad

Wet feet to be expected when approaching this site...which is accessed over a stile from a back lane and a very discreet signpost. The gorse proves to be slight problem once you get close to the stone in that it obscures the opportunity of taking a good photo of the menhir in it's gorgeous surroundings. The stone itself is much larger than I anticipated from the view I had of it over the stile...the whole area had a lovely feel to it on this lovely Spring day. stonemad Posted by stonemad

Megalithic Monuments of Ireland

stone pic and a few details