Lesingey Round

Nearest Town:Penzance (2km ENE)
OS Ref (GB):   SW454304 / Sheet: 203

Added by kingrolo

Add an image Add an image
<b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by juamei <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by Stonefly <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by Stonefly <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by Stonefly <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by Stonefly <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by Stonefly <b>Lesingey Round</b>Posted by Stonefly

Another 2 ditched hill fort, like Faugen and Chun Castle, but totally overgrown with trees. Some nice trees though. Again some tip top views and a half and a good start out of Penzance to get an alternative view of the surrounding country. kingrolo Posted by kingrolo