The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Man Stone

Cup and Ring Marks / Rock Art

<b>Man Stone</b>Posted by Chris CollyerImage © Chris Collyer
Also known as:
  • CR-516

Nearest Town:Ilkley (6km SW)
OS Ref (GB):   SE168505 / Sheet: 104
Latitude:53° 57' 0.12" N
Longitude:   1° 44' 38.35" W

Added by Paulus

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Man Stone</b>Posted by Chris Collyer