The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Kirkton Hill

Cairn(s)

<b>Kirkton Hill</b>Posted by drewbhoyImage © drew/A/B
Also known as:
  • Kirkton Of Kingoldrum Farm

Nearest Town:Kirriemuir (4km E)
OS Ref (GB):   NO33925534 / Sheet: 53
Latitude:56° 41' 6.67" N
Longitude:   3° 4' 43.73" W

Added by drewbhoy


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Kirkton Hill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Kirkton Hill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Kirkton Hill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Kirkton Hill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Kirkton Hill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Kirkton Hill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Kirkton Hill</b>Posted by drewbhoy