The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Dun Na Dise

Stone Fort / Dun

<b>Dun Na Dise</b>Posted by drewbhoyImage © drew/A/B
Also known as:
  • Eilean Nan Carnan

Nearest Town:Uig (59km ENE)
OS Ref (GB):   NF80726172 / Sheet: 22
Latitude:57° 31' 57.93" N
Longitude:   7° 20' 9.78" W

Added by drewbhoy


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dun Na Dise</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Na Dise</b>Posted by drewbhoy