The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Dun Thomaidh

Stone Fort / Dun

<b>Dun Thomaidh</b>Posted by drewbhoyImage © drew/A/B
Also known as:
  • Vallay Sound
  • Dun Tomi

Nearest Town:Uig (65km E)
OS Ref (GB):   NF75907581 / Sheet: 18
Latitude:57° 39' 19.24" N
Longitude:   7° 26' 6.05" W

Added by drewbhoy


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dun Thomaidh</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Thomaidh</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Thomaidh</b>Posted by drewbhoy