The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Pant Brwynog


<b>Pant Brwynog</b>Posted by bazaImage © baza
Also known as:
  • Corndon Hill VII

Nearest Town:Montgomery (8km W)
OS Ref (GB):   SO300967 / Sheet: 137
Latitude:52° 33' 47.49" N
Longitude:   3° 1' 58.01" W

Added by baza

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Pant Brwynog</b>Posted by baza <b>Pant Brwynog</b>Posted by baza