The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Carnagat

Court Tomb

Also known as:
  • Ballywholan

OS Ref (GB):   H5747 / Sheets: 18, 28
Latitude:54° 22' 6.11" N
Longitude:   7° 7' 22.51" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)