The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Knockalton Lower

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Knockalton Lower</b>Posted by bawn79Image © Bawn79
Also known as:
  • Lisbunny

Nearest Town:Nenagh (3km W)
OS Ref (IE):   R895786 / Sheet: 59
Latitude:52° 51' 29.82" N
Longitude:   8° 9' 21.25" W

Added by FourWinds

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Knockalton Lower</b>Posted by bawn79