The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Teufelssteine

Passage Grave

<b>Teufelssteine</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Düvelsteine
  • Teufelsbett
  • Lehzensteine
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 914

Latitude:52° 15' 54.83" N
Longitude:   8° 6' 28.37" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Teufelssteine
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Teufelssteine</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Teufelssteine</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Teufelssteine</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Teufelssteine</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Teufelssteine</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Teufelssteine</b>Posted by Nucleus