The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Sögel 1

<b>Sögel 1</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Großsteingrab Püttkesberge
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 833

Latitude:52° 49' 48.79" N
Longitude:   7° 30' 37.26" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Sögel 1
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Sögel 1</b>Posted by Nucleus

Links

Add a link Add a link

Route of Megalithic Culture - Site 15: Megalithic Tomb Püttkesberge (15c)


330 kilometres of scenic route lead you to 33 exciting archaeological sites through Northwest Germany. On your way you will find more than 70 Neolithic (3.500 to 2.800 B.C.) megalithic tombs.
Nucleus Posted by Nucleus
12th November 2018ce