The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Harrenstätte 1

Passage Grave

<b>Harrenstätte 1</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Poldenhünensteine
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 829

Latitude:52° 52' 47.06" N
Longitude:   7° 38' 28.72" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Harrenstätte 1
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Harrenstätte 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Harrenstätte 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Harrenstätte 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Harrenstätte 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Harrenstätte 1</b>Posted by Nucleus Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Harrenstätte 1</b>Posted by Nucleus