The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Dhiseig</b>Posted by bazaImage © baza
Also known as:
  • Dishig

Nearest Town:Tobermory (19km N)
OS Ref (GB):   NM49693574 / Sheets: 47, 48
Latitude:56° 26' 49.88" N
Longitude:   6° 3' 43.85" W

Added by baza

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dhiseig</b>Posted by baza <b>Dhiseig</b>Posted by baza