The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Lewiston Hill


<b>Lewiston Hill</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (26.4.2014)
Also known as:
  • Martin's Haven, Pwllcrochan

Nearest Town:Pembroke Dock (4km E)
OS Ref (GB):   SM92120308 / Sheets: 157, 158
Latitude:51° 41' 14.68" N
Longitude:   5° 0' 28.08" W

Added by thesweetcheat

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Lewiston Hill</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Lewiston Hill</b>Posted by thesweetcheat