The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Round Barrow(s)

<b>Mweelra</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • Lugh's Tumulus

Nearest Town:Mullingar (15km ENE)
OS Ref (IE):   N295491 / Sheet: 48
Latitude:53° 29' 27.91" N
Longitude:   7° 33' 19.79" W

Added by ryaner

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Mweelra</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Mweelra</b>Posted by ryaner