The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Bone Cave

Cave / Rock Shelter

Also known as:
  • Ogof-yr-Esgyrn

Nearest Town:Llandovery (20km NNW)
OS Ref (GB):   SN83761601 / Sheet: 160
Latitude:51° 49' 48.33" N
Longitude:   3° 41' 13.4" W

Added by TMA Ed

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)


Add a link Add a link


Aerial photos showing the landscape setting of the hills above the cave system.
thesweetcheat Posted by thesweetcheat
2nd August 2013ce