The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Shronacarton</b>Posted by MeicImage © Michael Mitchell
Also known as:
  • Clodagh

Nearest Town:Drimoleague (3km SW)
OS Ref (IE):   W149476 / Sheets: 85, 89
Latitude:51° 40' 28.46" N
Longitude:   9° 13' 49.28" W

Added by Meic

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Shronacarton</b>Posted by Meic <b>Shronacarton</b>Posted by Meic <b>Shronacarton</b>Posted by Meic <b>Shronacarton</b>Posted by Meic <b>Shronacarton</b>Posted by Meic <b>Shronacarton</b>Posted by Meic