The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Airigh Mhaoldonuich

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Airigh Mhaoldonuich</b>Posted by MothImage © Tim Clark
Also known as:
  • Callanish XVII

Nearest Town:Stornoway (25km E)
OS Ref (GB):   NB177346 / Sheets: 8, 13
Latitude:58° 12' 34.74" N
Longitude:   6° 48' 25.2" W

Added by Moth


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Airigh Mhaoldonuich</b>Posted by Moth <b>Airigh Mhaoldonuich</b>Posted by Moth <b>Airigh Mhaoldonuich</b>Posted by Moth

Fieldnotes

Add fieldnotes Add fieldnotes
Visited 03.07.11

This site is actually Callanish XV. See Canmore ID 72849 for further details (go to Links).
Posted by markj99
6th January 2020ce
Edited 25th July 2020ce

Links

Add a link Add a link

Canmore ID 72849


Airigh Mhaoldonuich (Callanish XV)
Posted by markj99
25th July 2020ce
Edited 25th July 2020ce