The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Drumquhil Burn

Burnt Mound / Fulacht Fia

<b>Drumquhil Burn</b>Posted by drewbhoyImage © drew/AMJ
Also known as:
  • Auldtown
  • Baderonach Hil

Nearest Town:Ballater (16km SSW)
OS Ref (GB):   NJ43570971 / Sheet: 37
Latitude:57° 10' 29.51" N
Longitude:   2° 56' 0.28" W

Added by drewbhoy


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Drumquhil Burn</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Drumquhil Burn</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Drumquhil Burn</b>Posted by drewbhoy