The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Lettergonnell

Stone Row / Alignment

<b>Lettergonnell</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • Croppies' Graves

Nearest Town:Drumlish (6km WSW)
OS Ref (IE):   N210859 / Sheet: 34
Latitude:53° 49' 19.77" N
Longitude:   7° 40' 51.91" W

Added by ryaner


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Lettergonnell</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Lettergonnell</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Lettergonnell</b>Posted by ryaner