Coire Thaochaidh

Nearest Town:Aberfeldy (21km ENE)

Added by tiompan

Add an image Add an image
<b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Coire Thaochaidh</b>Posted by tiompan

New find from yesterday .From a side glen of Glen Lyon .Considering it 's length and later historical period finds ,it has very little prehistoric discoveries .
A prominent rock spotted from above and some distance away proved to be worth investigating .Some of the exposed markings were difficult to capture but those that were under moss were in much better condition with pick marks still evident .
tiompan Posted by tiompan