Dalgrambich

Nearest Town:Fortrose (11km NW)
OS Ref (GB):   NH79074720 / Sheet: 27

Added by thesweetcheat

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dalgrambich</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Dalgrambich</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Dalgrambich</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Dalgrambich</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Dalgrambich</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Dalgrambich</b>Posted by thesweetcheat

Canmore

Information on Canmore suggests there may have been a circle here, or even a Clava cairn. Given the stone's position in the Nairn Valley, close to the river and between the Clava cairns at Dalcross Mains and Cantraybruich, this doesn't seem too implausible, but the lack of remains make it unlikely that we shall ever know.