Five Lanes (Caerwent)

'Visited' 19.6.11
Since my last visit I have read the COFLEIN site report and just 'had' to have another look for the Barrow. Unfortunately I am still none the wiser.
I did see what appeared to be a concrete plinth which COFLEIN mentions but this seemed too close to the edge of the field compared to where the O/S map shows it to be.
On the other hand, where the O/S shows it to be was a field chest high in crop. Needless to say nothing could be seen.
Is the O/S map correct and the Barrow hidden in the field or was it the low grass bank I saw below the possible feeding trough?
Either way, there can't be much to see.