Fennifach

Tried to visit 26.6.10.
Failed on this one. I tried to get near the stone via the lane to the west. However, I was confronted by large closed wooden gates with several 'Private – Keep Out' signs!
(I wonder what these type of people are afraid of?) I then tried to get a view from near the newly built houses on the opposite side of the dismantled railway. There is a large field next to the houses which goes right down the railway. The problem is when you get close you come to a 5ft high barbed wire fence and 6ft brambles! There was no chance of getting through that little lot! Judging by the amount of undergrowth I doubt the stone would have been visible anyway?