The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Tombeagh</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • The Giant's Lift

Nearest Town:Hacketstown (4km E)
OS Ref (IE):   S935814 / Sheet: 62
Latitude:52° 52' 31.54" N
Longitude:   6° 36' 40.14" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Tombeagh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Tombeagh</b>Posted by ryaner