The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Auld Wife's Cairn


Also known as:
  • Auld Guid Wifes Cairn

Nearest Town:Peterhead (9km NE)
OS Ref (GB):   NK055417 / Sheet: 30
Latitude:57° 27' 56.18" N
Longitude:   1° 54' 29.9" W

Added by fitzcoraldo

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)


Add a link Add a link


No trace of this cairn remains.
Chris Posted by Chris
21st September 2006ce