The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Gilfach-Hafel Camp

Hillfort

Also known as:
  • Gaer

Nearest Town:Aberystwyth (12km N)
OS Ref (GB):   SN559700 / Sheet: 135
Latitude:52° 18' 31.4" N
Longitude:   4° 6' 50.15" W

Added by Kammer


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)