The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Burren (E)

Wedge Tomb

<b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • Giant's Leap

Nearest Town:Swanlinbar (14km ESE)
OS Ref (IE):   H079352 / Sheet: 26
Latitude:54° 15' 55.7" N
Longitude:   7° 52' 43.48" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by bogman <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by bogman <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by CianMcLiam <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by CianMcLiam <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Burren (E)</b>Posted by ryaner