The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

The Stone Of The Tree

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>The Stone Of The Tree</b>Posted by bawn79Image © Bawn79
Also known as:
  • Cloch a bhile

Nearest Town:Bruff (4km S)
OS Ref (IE):   R633404 / Sheet: 65
Latitude:52° 30' 49.86" N
Longitude:   8° 32' 26.32" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>The Stone Of The Tree</b>Posted by gjrk <b>The Stone Of The Tree</b>Posted by bawn79