The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Gallaunmore</b>Posted by bogmanImage © Charles Coughlan
Also known as:
  • Ballineetig

OS Ref (IE):   
Latitude:52° 8' 20.8" N
Longitude:   10° 13' 22.51" W

Added by bogman

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Gallaunmore
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Gallaunmore</b>Posted by bogman <b>Gallaunmore</b>Posted by bogman