The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian




<b>Twinners</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (17.10.2014)
Also known as:
  • River Shin cairn

Nearest Town:Dornoch (27km ESE)
OS Ref (GB):   NC58190490 / Sheet: 16
Latitude:58° 0' 38.63" N
Longitude:   4° 24' 1.36" W

Added by thesweetcheat

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Twinners</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Twinners</b>Posted by thesweetcheat