The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Darpvenner Steine 3

Passage Grave

<b>Darpvenner Steine 3</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Broxten 3
  • Venne 3
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 902

Latitude:52° 22' 1.81" N
Longitude:   8° 10' 54.8" E

Added by Nucleus

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Darpvenner Steine 3
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Darpvenner Steine 3</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Darpvenner Steine 3</b>Posted by Nucleus Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Darpvenner Steine 3</b>Posted by Nucleus