The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Round Barrow(s)

<b>Freyneslake</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (29.3.2014)
Also known as:
  • North Hill (Stackpole)

Nearest Town:Pembroke (8km N)
OS Ref (GB):   SR97349445 / Sheet: 158
Latitude:51° 36' 42.55" N
Longitude:   4° 55' 38.56" W

Added by thesweetcheat

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Freyneslake</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Freyneslake</b>Posted by thesweetcheat