The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Clochan Mor

Wedge Tomb

<b>Clochan Mor</b>Posted by bogmanImage © Charles Coughlan
Also known as:
  • Slievemore

OS Ref (IE):   
Latitude:54° 0' 4.1" N
Longitude:   10° 8' 40.2" W

Added by bogman

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Clochan Mor
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Clochan Mor</b>Posted by bogman <b>Clochan Mor</b>Posted by bogman <b>Clochan Mor</b>Posted by bogman Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Clochan Mor</b>Posted by bogman